Coach Weinstein's Alumni

Class of 2020 

Connor Linke                         6'10     Bradley                               D1

Sam Silverstein                       6'6      Harvard                              D1

Jordan Davis                            6'4      University of Wisconsin   D1

Johnny Davis                           6'4      University of Wisconsin   D1

Jacob Ognacevic                     6'9      Valparaiso University       D1

Mason Madsen                       6'3     University of Cincinnati    D1

Gabe Madsen                         6'6      University of Cincinnati   D1

Connor Kochera                     6'4      William & Mary                 D1

Josh Preston                           6'4      University of Chicago      D3

Class of 2019

Rocco Ronzio                          6'2       Carroll University       D3

Drayden Thomas                   6'0       Lee University             D2

Alex Timmerman                   6'9       Bucknell                       D1 

Spencer  Boehm                    6'8       Washington St. Louis D3

Andrew Kirkpatrick                6'2       Babson College          D3

Eric Cannon                            5'11     U of Rochester            D3

Isa McGuire                            6'9        Amherst                       D3

Ryan Verhulst                         6'4       IL Weslyan                   D3

Eric Moenkhaus                     6'2       Lincoln Trail                Juco 

Class 2018

Jordan McCabe                        6'0     West Virginia                 D1        

Alex Casieri                             5'11     New York University    D3

Alek Novakovich                     6'10     Delaware                       D1

Ryan Davis                               6'9       U of Vermont                D1

Jeameril Wilson                       6'7       Lehigh                            D1

Gio Calabrese                          5'9       Benedictine University D3

Kevin Cunningham                 5'11      St. Thomas MN             D3

Ben Schols                                6'4       St. Ambrose                  NAIA

Carddell McGee                       6'4       Vincennes                      JUCO                                   Gabe Bergeron                        6'7       Dennison                       D3

Colton Haviland                        6'1     Roosevelt University     NAIA

Peter Lambesis                        6'4       IL Wesleyan                    D3 

Ryan Phillips                             6'5       Iowa Loras                     D3

Nick Balkcom                            6'2       Elmhurst                        D3

Andrew Silva                             6'7       Aurora University         D3

David Swedura                         6'0       Southern IL                   D1

Gavin Markgraff                       6'4        IL Wesleyan                 D3

Ben Gibson                               6'4        DePauw                        D3

Collin Mergl                              6'5        Benedictine  University D3

Matey Jurcic                              6'2        Drexel                            D1           

Class 2017

Jimmy Sotos                              6-3        Bucknell University   D1 

Cam Krutwig                             6-9        Loyola University       D1 

Marco Pettinato                       6-2        Lewis University         D2 

Matt Lynch                                6-1        St. Norbert College    D3 

​Luke Anthony                           6-3        Dayton (Football)       D1

Jacob Keller                               6-4        N. Iowa (Football)      D1

Peter Blust                                6-7        Bentley University     D2

Austin Clamage                        6-2        Brandies University   D3

Lavon Thomas                          6-6        Elmhurst                     D3

Michael Downing                     6-8        Gillette College          JUCO

Class 2016

Jordan Baum                             6-4        U of Chicago                D3 

Evan Hines                                6-4        Minnesota State          D2 

Jordan Newman                       6-0        St. Norbert                   D3 

Hallvard Lundevall                   6-4        Wesleyan U.                 D3 

Patrick Benka                           6-8        U. of Rochester            D3 

Collin Winchester                    6-6        Emory University         D3 

Deryk Ruple                             6-0        Carroll College              D3 

Jimmy Martinelli                      6-6        New York University    D3     

 

Class 2015

Diago Quinn                          6-10         Monmouth                    D1 

Drew Casey                            6-2           University of Illinois     D1 

Joe Borcia                                6-10        Wisconsin-Parkside     D2 

Noah Karras                            6-4          U Of Chicago                D3 

Jason Gregoire                        6-4          Illinois Wesleyan          D3 

Ryan Clamage                        6-4           U Of Rochester            D3 

Dejon Brisset                         6-4           U Of Richmond            D1 

Mike Mangan                         6-1           U Of Rochester            D3 

Danny Sotos                            6-4          Lake Forest College    D3 

Will McClaughry                      6-7          Loras College               D3 

George Mavrakis                    6-2          Lawrence U.                 D3 

Isaiah Foust                            6-1         Catholic U of Americas D3 

Jack Traynor                            6-2         Dartmouth                     D1 

Matthew Peters                      6-4        Illinois Institute Tech     D3 

Sam Kutznesky                      5-10       U of Michigan         Manager D1

 

Class 2014

Riley Glassman                        6-5            Cornell University     D1 

Bobby Frasco                           6-5           Buffalo University      D1 

Stefanos Fasianos                  6-5           U of B.C., CANADA      D1

Eric Porter                              5-10            U of Loyola Chicago D1 

Jack George                            6-10            Elon University         D1 

Kevin Kucera                           6-0            Washington Univ.      D3 

Ricky Samuelson                    6-3             Wheaton College      D3 

James Clark                             6-0              Spring Hill                 D2 

Jordan Thomas                       5-11           Carthage College     D3         

 

                    

Class 2013 

Andrew McCauliffe                  6-8            Davidson                  D1 

Sean O'Brien                            6-7            Southern Illinois     D1 

Sam Downey                            6-10          Yale                           D1 

Quinton Payne                         6-4            Dartmouth              D1 

Steven Cook                             6-4             Princeton                D1 

Hayden Barnard                      6-10          Missouri                  D1 

Brad Zaumseil                          6-0            Miami-Ohio            D1 

David McCoy                            6-5             Cedarville               D2 

Lauren Clamage                       5-7            Macalester             D3

Class 2012 JG RISING STARS

Austin Angel                                                        UIC                   D1

Connor Boehm                                            Dartmouth            D1

Joe Ferrici                                                 Aquinas College      NAIA

Jordan Foster                                           Western Illinois          D1

John Geske                                                Loras College            D3

Kyle Nelson                                             Lewis University         D2

Collin Russell                                              UW-Platteville          D3

Akeem Springs                                             Minnesota              D1

Class 2011 JG RISING STARS

Ryan Davis                                          University of Chicago     D3

Johnny Hill                                        Illinois State University     D1

Jack Ryan                                                          Stanford              D1 

Ryan Sawvell                                                 Evansville               D1

Peter Szostak                                     Washington University   D3

Garrett Jones                                     New Hampshire Univ.     D1

James Farr                                               Xavier University        D1

Tyler Edmondson                                McKendree College      D2

Brayden Teuscher                            Washington University    D3

Aric Dickerson                                 West Virginia University    D1

Class 2010 JG RISING STARS

Josh Bruns                                                Loras College             D3

Ben Brust                                                    Wisconsin                D1

Chance Carter                                          Northwestern           D1 Football

Alex Edmondson                                      Benedictine              D3

C.J. Fiedoriewicz                                             Illinois                   D1 Football

Lorenzo Fiol                                                 Ambrose                 NAIA

Fred Heldring                                        William & Mary             D1

Joe Latulip                                            Illinois Wesleyan            D3

Brian McHugh                                        Rose-Hulman IT          D3

Rayvonte Rice                                               Illinois                     D1

Alex Rossi                                                   Valparaiso                 D1

Andrew Sipes                                Univ. of the Cumberlands NAIA

Lenzelle Smith                                            Ohio State                 D1

Jordan Threloff                                       Northern Illinois          D1

Chris Klimick                                    Washington U-St. Louis     D3

Kaitlyn Payne                                       Florida Gulf Coast           D1

Toni Knar                                            Missouri Sci & Tech         NAIA

Susan Hohenadel                           Rockhurst University          D2

Ashley Capotoso                                 St. Bonaventure              D1

Courtney Lindfors                 Univ.of Wisconsin-Milwaukee    D1

Mike Springs III                             McKendree College              D2

Bianca Szarfrowicz                                 Truman State               D2

Justin Wasik                                                McCalister                 D3

Mike Simpson                                       Cardinal Stritch            NAIA

Tony Cofield                                          McKendree College     NAIA

Quan Conner                                    Dodge City Jr College       JUCO

Craig Burton                                       Hampton College             D3

Matt Dickerson                               North Central College         D3

Class 2009 JG RISING STARS

Jack Cooley                                              Notre Dame                   D1

Cully Payne                                           Loyola-Chicago                D1

Marcus Jordan                                      Central Florida                D1

Nik Garcia                                              Central Florida                D1

Courtney Bell                                       Prairie View A&M             D1

Eric Dortch                            Wilbraham & Munson Academy

Peter Rakocevic                    Wilbraham & Munson Academy

Josh Bartelstein                                     U. of Michigan                 D1

Andrew Galow                                    Rhodes College                  D3

Roy McElroy                                        Lincoln College                   D2

Jereme Richmond                                      Illinois                           D1

Lydia Bauer                                    Wisconsin-Green Bay             D1

Samantha Rubright                          Illinois Wesleyan                  D3

Tiffany Hendrickson                    Concordia - Milwaukee            D3

Genny Arnold                                 New York University               D3

Katie Norman                                SE Missouri State Univ            D1

Maeve Campbell                          University of Chicago               D3

CONTACT​ US

Head of Program:

Michael Weinstein

michaelweinsteinu@me.com

Tel: 312.907.2003

Basketball Operations:

Barb Brust

barbbrust@gmail.com

© 2017 Fundamental University.  All rights reserved