top of page

2024 Summer Rosters

17u Rise

Head Coach: Dantea Johnson
Asst Coach: Bobby Savich

#

Name

Height

Weight

High School

Class

3

Colby Smith

6'3

190

New Trier

2025

4

AJ Demirov

6'0

155

Crystal Lake South

2025

5

Miles Boland

6'3

190

Bosco Prep (IN)

2025 (PG)

8

Brenden Sanders

6'4

180

Lincoln-Way East

2025

14

Hudson Scroggins

6'7

195

Lake Forest

2025

22

Theo Rocca

6'4

180

Evanston

2025

23

Andrew Hill

6'5

200

IC Catholic Prep

2025

25

Hudson Fuller

6'3

175

Glenbrook South

2025

44

Alex Vincent

6'10

235

OPRF

2025

17u Select

Head Coach: Luke Norcia
Asst Coach: Bobby Savich

#

Name

Height

Weight

High School

Class

0

Sam Thomas

6'0

155

Wheaton Academy

2025

2

Ty Macariola

6'0

185

Fenwick

2025

6

TJ Gleason

6'0

155

St Charles North

2025

10

Sam Hanus

6'2

170

Deerfield

2025

11

Christian Wilson

6'3

165

Huntley

2025

20

Dominic Seaney

6'5

195

Glenbard West

2025

32

Jake Hollack

6'3

170

New Trier

2025

35

Sheldon Bonsu

6'3

185

Huntley

2025

16u Rise

Head Coach: Christian Sotos
Asst Coach: Kyle Jakobe

#

Name

Height

Weight

High School

Class

2

Evan Nagler

6'2

165

Deerfield

2026

3

Trey Brost

6'0

155

Bolingbrook

2026

4

Chris Kirkpatrick

6'3

165

New Trier

2026

8

Adam Anwar

6'7

210

McHenry

2026

9

Aamir Shannon

6'3

175

Joliet West

2026

12

Panayiotis Sotos

6'2

185

Maine South

2026

21

Bryce Wegrzyn

6'8

200

Libertyville

2026

35

Matthew Szafoni

6'7

180

Lane Tech

2026

16u Select

Head Coach: Jake Shechtman
Asst Coach: Brent Abas

#

Name

Height

Weight

High School

Class

7

Scottie Watson

5'8

140

Lake Forest Academy

2026

9

Luke Robinson

6'4

195

Richmond-Burton

2026

10

Brady Larsen

6'3

165

Vernon Hills

2026

11

Aidan Albrecht

6'0

165

Stevenson

2026

13

Jeremy Zamost

6'0

165

Vernon Hills

2026

24

Charlie Logue

6'5

175

Loyola Academy

2026

31

Cooper Charchut

6'4

160

New Trier

2026

33

Jacob Love

6'2

170

St Charles North

2026

35

Will Baxter

6'5

190

New Trier

2026

15u Rise

Head Coach: Tyler Kurz
Asst Coach: Neil Fraser

#

Name

Height

Weight

High School

Class

1

Luke Alvarez

5'10

130

Loyola Academy

2027

2

Elias Fleming

6'2

140

New Trier

2027

9

Tommy Donahue

6'4

170

Deerfield

2027

12

Jake Nawrot

6'3

180

Hersey

2027

14

Grant Smith

6'4

155

Lyons Township

2028

16

Vito Rocca

6'4

175

Evanston

2027

32

Owen Foster

6'6

160

New Trier

2027

33

Rory Haas

6'4

185

Lake Forest

2027

35

Matthew Logue

6'4

170

New Trier

2027

42

Luke Wirtschoreck

6'4

175

Loyola Academy

2027

15u Select

Head Coach: Matt Mosher
Asst Coach: Neil Fraser

#

Name

Height

Weight

High School

Class

0

Nate Fridman

5'7

155

Glenbrook North

2027

7

Levi Feller

6'0

140

New Trier

2027

12

Nate Kaplan

5'10

140

Glenbrook North

2027

13

Benji Veber

6'0

145

New Trier

2027

15

Austin Carlsen

6'4

175

Wauconda

2027

22

Ryan Ritchie

5'11

145

New Trier

2027

23

Jimmy Czeslawski

6'0

160

St Pats

2027

44

Tanner Dye

6'0

145

Lake Zurich

2027

45

Benjamin Hamm

6'6

180

New Trier

2027

bottom of page