top of page

High School Teams

2024 Tentative Schedule

Spring Tryout Schedule

Weekends – March 3-24

First Day: Sunday 3/3
Location: Northridge Prep – 8320 W Ballard Rd, Niles, IL
–––––
Remaining Dates: 3/10 – 3/16 – 3/17 – 3/23
Location: The Berto Center – 550 Lake Cook Rd, Deerfield, IL

15u: 9:00 am – 11:00 am
16u: 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
17u: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Spring Practice Schedule

Sunday, March 24

Location: The Berto Center - 550 Lake Cook Rd, Deerfield, IL

15u: 9:00 - 11:00 am
16u: 11:00 - 1:00 pm
17u
: 1:00 - 3:00 pm

Thursday, April 11

Location: Highland Park Rec Center - 1207 Park Ave W, Highland Park, IL

15u: 6:00 - 8:00 pm
17u: 7:00 - 9:00 pm
16u
: 8:00 - 10:00 pm

Tue, April 2 & Thu, April 4

Location: Northridge Prep - 8320 W Ballard Rd, Niles, IL

15u: 6:00 - 8:00 pm
17u: 7:00 - 9:00 pm
16u
: 8:00 - 10:00 pm

Tuesdays & Thursdays
April 16 – May 23

Location: North Shore SportsCenter - 1900 Old Willow Rd, Northfield, IL
4/16 - 4/18 - 4/23 - 4/25 - 4/30 – 5/2 - 5/7 - 5/9 - 5/14 - 5/16 - 5/21 - 5/23

15u: 6:00 - 8:00 pm
17u: 7:00 - 9:00 pm
16u: 8:00 - 10:00 pm

Spring Tourney Schedule

April 5 – 7

ALL Teams: RecruitLook Chicago Showcase
Southland Center – Lynwood, IL

April 19 – 21

ALL Teams: Made Hoops Midwest Warmup
Canlan Sports Complex – Libertyville, IL

May 3 – 5

ALL Teams: Chicago Elite Classic
Southland Center – Lynwood, IL 

May 17 – 19 (LIVE PERIOD)

RISE Teams: UA Rise - Session 1
Spooky Nook Champion Mill – Cincinnati, OH

LOCAL Teams:
 Prep Hoops Live
Wintrust Sports Complex – Chicago, IL

April 12 – 14

ALL Teams: The Rock Spring Classic
Sports Enhancement Academy – Madison, WI

April 26 – 28

16u & 17u Rise: NY2LA Spring Extravaganza
TBK Bank Sports Complex – Bettendorf, IA

15u Rise + LOCAL Teams: TBD

May 10 – 12

ALL Teams: TBD

May 23 – 25

ALL Teams: TBD

Summer Tourney Schedule

July 5 – 7

ALL Teams: IL Attack Showcase 
Supreme Courts – Aurora, IL

July 17 – 21 (LIVE PERIOD)

RISE Teams: UA Rise Finals
Wintrust Sports Complex – Chicago, IL

LOCAL + SELECT Teams:
 RecruitLook Chicago Live

Wednesday, August 6

ALL Teams: High Academic Showcase
Waukegan FieldHouse – Waukegan, IL

July 11 – 14 (LIVE PERIOD)

RISE Teams: UA Rise - Session 2
LakePoint Champions Center– Cartersville, GA

17u SELECT:
 RecruitLook Atlanta Live – Atlanta, GA
LOCAL Teams: Prep Hoops The Last Dance – Chicago, IL

July 26 – 28

ALL Teams: TBD

bottom of page