top of page

High School Teams

2024 Tentative Schedule

Summer Practice Schedule

Tue, July 16

Recreation Center of Highland Park
1207 Park Ave W, Highland Park, IL

14/15u: 5:00 - 7:00 pm
16/17u: 7:00 - 9:00 pm

Thu, July 18

Recreation Center of Highland Park1207 Park Ave W, Highland Park, IL
14/15u: 4:30 - 6:00 pm
16/17u: 6:00 - 7:30 pm

Summer Tourney Schedule

July 6 – 7

ALL Teams: IL Attack Showcase 
Supreme Courts – Aurora, IL
Link to Schedule

July 19 – 21 (LIVE PERIOD)

RISE Teams: UA Rise Finals
Wintrust Sports Complex – Chicago, IL
Link to Schedule

SELECT Teams: NY2LA The Final Chapter
M14 & Supreme Courts – Aurora, IL
Link to Schedule

14u Teams: CYBN – Chicagoland

July 11 – 14 (LIVE PERIOD)

RISE Teams: UA Rise - Session 2
LakePoint Champions Center – Cartersville, GA
Link to Schedule

SELECT Teams: NY2LA Summer Jam
Homestead HS – Mequon, WI
Link to Schedule

14u Teams: CYBN – Chicagoland

Monday, August 5

ALL PLAYERS: High Academic Showcase
Waukegan FieldHouse – Waukegan, IL

Spring Tourney Schedule

April 5 – 7

All Rise & Select Teams + 16u Black + 15u Black:
RecruitLook Chicago Showcase
Southland Center – Lynwood, IL
Link to Schedule

17u Black + 16u White + 15u Grey & White:

CYBN – Schaumburg, IL

April 20 – 21

All Rise & Select Teams:
MADE Hoops Midwest Warmup
Canlan Sports Complex – Libertyville, IL

Link to Schedule
All Black, Grey, & White Teams:
CYBN – Chicagoland

May 3 – 5

ALL Teams: Chicago Elite Classic
Southland Center – Lynwood, IL
Link to Schedule

May 17 – 19 (LIVE PERIOD)

Rise Teams: UA Rise - Session 1
Spooky Nook Champion Mill – Cincinnati, OH
Link to Schedule

All Select Teams
: NY2LA Next Level Invitational
Homestead HS – Mequon, WI
Link to Schedule

All Black, Grey, & White Teams: CYBN – Chicagoland
Link to Saturday Schedule
Link to Sunday Schedule

April 12 – 14

17u Rise & Select,  ALL 16u, + 15u Rise, Select, & Black:
The Rock Spring Classic
Sports Enhancement Academy – Madison, WI
Link to Schedule

15u Grey & White: 
Prep Hoops Chi-Town Tip Off
Romeoville Athletics & Event Center – Romeoville, IL
Link to Schedule

17u Black:
CYBN – West Suburban Sports Complex – Lisle, IL

April 26 – 28

All Rise Teams + 16u/15u Select & Black: 
NY2LA Spring Extravaganza
TBK Bank Sports Complex – Bettendorf, IA
Link to Schedule

17u Select & Black + 16u White + 15u Grey & White: 
CYBN – Chicagoland

May 10 – 12

ALL Teams: IL Attack Showcase
Supreme Courts – Aurora, IL
Link to Schedule

bottom of page