top of page

2023 Summer Rosters

17u UA Rise

Asst Coach: Tyler Kurz

Head Coach: Mike Weinstein

#
Name
Height
Weight
High School
Class
Josh Fridman
5’11
170
Glenbrook North
2024
1
Patrick Schaller
6’7
225
Glenbrook North
2024
2
Braeden Carlsen
6’4
200
Wauconda
2024
3
Nate Kasher
6’0
170
Glenbrook South
2024
7
Owen Giannoulias
6'0
170
Glenbrook North
2024
8
Logan Feller
6'4
170
New Trier
2024
10
Jakob "Cheese" Blakley
6’1
175
Larkin
2024
20
Justin "JJ" Hernandez Jr
6’5
185
Glenbard North
2024
22
Jacob Bahrani
6’4
180
Libertyville
2024
24
Tommie Aberle
6'2
180
Lake Forest
2024
35
Nick Taylor
6'7
205
Glenbrook South
2024

17u National

Asst Coach: Tyler Kurz

Head Coach: Luke Norcia

#
Name
Height
Weight
High School
Class
4
Jackson Labkon
6'2
180
Lane Tech
2024
5
William LeeMaster
6'4
200
New Trier
2024
6
Marko Visnjevac
6’0
160
McHenry
2024
11
Cayden Mudd
6'0
165
Wauconda
2024
13
Philip Erickson
6’2
180
St. Ignatius
2024
30
James Schomburg
6'1
170
Hononegah Community
2024
32
Jake Terlecki
6'0
165
Crystal Lake Centeral
2024
40
Ian Brown
6’5
195
New Trier
2024
41
Nicholas Lombardi
6'0
185
Montini Catholic
2024
44
Ethan De la Navarre
6'0
165
Maine South
2024
52
Spencer Cullum
6'6
210
Woodstock
2024

16u Rise

Asst Coach: Bobby Savich

Head Coach: Dantea Johnson

#
Name
Height
Weight
High School
Class
0
Drew Bartolai
6'3
175
Lane Tech
2025
3
Brenden Sanders
6’3
155
Lincoln Way East
2025
4
AJ Demirov
5'11
150
Crystal Lake South
2025
9
Dominic Seaney
6'5
191
Glenbard West
2025
22
Theodore Rocca
6'2
160
Evanston
2025
26
Sam Hanus
6'1
160
Deerfield
2025
32
Colby Smith
6’3
185
New Trier
2025
44
Alex Vincent
6'9
230
Oak Park River Forest
2024

16u Black

Asst Coach: Bobby Savich

Head Coach: Josh Jandrin

#
Name
Height
Weight
High School
Class
4
Alexandre Vasseur
6'0
141
Lycee Georges Duby (France)
2025
8
Connor Harris
6'2
140
Barrington
2025
12
Jon McGee
6'4
180
Glenbrook North
2025
22
Nate DeCook
5'7
118
Prospect
2025
27
Luke Vetter
5'10
175
Lincoln Way East
2025
28
Tyler Olson
6'3
150
Lake Zurich
2025
30
Caleb Jett
6’4
160
Mchenry High School
2025
35
Jared Goodale
5’10
175
Carmel Catholic
2025
39
Robert Arnold
6'0
150
Northridge Prep
2025
47
Sheldon Bonsu
6'2
170
Huntley
2025
48
Christian Wilson
6'3
160
Huntley
2025

15u Rise

Asst Coach: Kyle Jakobe

Head Coach: Christian Sotos

#
Name
Height
Weight
High School
Class
1
Evan Nagler
6’0
155
Deerfield
2026
4
Christopher Kirkpatrick
6’2
150
New Trier
2026
5
Kain Kretschmar
6'3
160
Lake Zurich
2026
8
Adam Anwar
6’6
190
McHenry
2026
11
Danny Lee
6’2
150
Loyola Academy
2026
12
Panayiotis Sotos
6’2
175
Maine South
2026
14
Luke Robinson
6’4
180
Richmond Burton
2026
20
Donovan Williams
5'10
137
Stevenson
2026

15u Black

Asst Coach: Christian Sotos

Head Coach: Brent Abas

#
Name
Height
Weight
High School
Class
0
Graham Lis
5'3
90
Vernon Hills
2026
7
Josh Rogers
5'8
135
Glenbrook South
2026
9
Jacob Love
6'0
150
St. Charles North
2026
18
Cameron Nichols
5’8
135
Barrington
2026
21
Bryson Rome
5'8
120
Glenbrook North
2026
24
Abram Williams
6'2
135
Palatine
2026
31
Burke Konz
6'3
175
Lake Forest
2026
33
William Peters
6’2
175
New Trier
2026
bottom of page